HOME > PARISH CALENDAR

PARISH CALENDAR

Run the mouse over the entry to see a summary of the event or Click on the entry to see more information.

<< April 2015

May 2015

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26Rest in Peace
4th SUNDAY OF EASTER
09:30
PARISH MASS
11:00
PARISH MASS
27Rest in Peace
Fr Eugene's Day Off
WEEK 4 OF EASTER


28Rest in Peace
19:30
Legion of Mary
29Rest in Peace
09:15
PARISH MASS
3009:00
PARISH MASS NOTE 9AM TODAY ONLY
10:00
Clergy Day on Marriage
19:30
St Vincent de Paul Meeting
19:30
Journey in Faith
1ST JOSEPH THE WORKER
DAY OF PRAYER FOR HUMAN WORK
09:30
Crowning of Mary Service
09:30
PARISH MASS
10:00
COFFEE MORNING
10:15
Staffing & Curriculum Mtg
 
2Memorial of St Athanasius, Bishop & Doctor of the Church
10:25
First Holy Communion Programme
17:00
Sacrament of Reconciliation
18:00
PARISH MASS
3Feast of Ss Philip & James, Apostles
5th SUNDAY OF EASTER
09:30
PARISH MASS
11:00
PARISH MASS
4Feast of The English Martyrs
Fr Eugene's Day Off
BANK HOLIDAY
WEEK 5 OF EASTER


5Inset Day St Mary's School
19:30
Legion of Mary
609:15
PARISH MASS
12:00
REQUIEM MASS FOR MARY MASTERS RIP
14:15
HF - Year 2 Class Mass
7GENERAL ELECTION ~ VOTE WISELY
09:30
PARISH MASS
18:00
St Mary's Catholic Primary School FGB
19:30
St Vincent de Paul Meeting
19:30
Journey in Faith
809:30
PARISH MASS
10:00
COFFEE MORNING
910:25
First Holy Communion Programme
13:30
Baptism
17:00
Sacrament of Reconciliation
18:00
PARISH MASS
106th SUNDAY OF EASTER
09:30
PARISH MASS
11:00
PARISH MASS
11Fr Eugene's Day Off
WEEK 6 OF EASTER


1219:30
Legion of Mary
1309:15
PARISH MASS
14Feast of St Matthias, Apostle
PARISH PILGRIMAGE TO LOURDES
09:30
SERVICE OF THE WORD AND HOLY COMMUNION
19:30
Journey in Faith
19:30
St Vincent de Paul Meeting
15PARISH PILGRIMAGE TO LOURDES
09:30
SERVICE OF THE WORD AND HOLY COMMUNION
10:00
COFFEE MORNING
16PARISH PILGRIMAGE TO LOURDES
10:25
First Holy Communion Programme
17:00
Sacrament of Reconciliation
18:00
PARISH MASS
17THE SOLEMNITY OF THE ASCENSION OF THE LORD
PARISH PILGRIMAGE TO LOURDES
09:30
PARISH MASS
11:00
PARISH MASS
18Fr Eugene's Day Off
WEEK 7 OF EASTER
PARISH PILGRIMAGE TO LOURDES
18:30
Reception of the Body of Fr George Batten
19Memorial of St Dunstan
11:00
Requiem Mass for Fr George Batten RIP
19:30
Legion of Mary
2009:15
PARISH MASS
15:30
Funeral Service for Cyril Green RIP
2109:30
PARISH MASS
19:30
Journey in Faith
19:30
St Vincent de Paul Meeting
22End of Term 5
09:30
Parish Mass
10:00
COFFEE MORNING
2311:00
AUST PILGRIMAGE
17:00
Sacrament of Reconciliation
18:00
PARISH MASS
24Memorial of St Aldhelm, Bishop
SOLMENITY OF PENTECOST
09:30
PARISH MASS
11:00
PARISH MASS
12:30
Baptism
25Memorial of St Bede the Venerable,
Fr Eugene's Day Off
WEEK 8 IN ORDINARY TIME


26Memorial of St Philip Neri, Priest
19:30
Legion of Mary
2709:30
Parish Mass
2809:30
PARISH MASS
19:30
Journey in Faith
19:30
St Vincent de Paul Meeting
2909:30
PARISH MASS
10:00
COFFEE MORNING
3017:00
Sacrament of Reconciliation
18:00
PARISH MASS
31FEAST OF THE VISITATION OF THE BVM
SOLEMNITY OF THE HOLY TRINITY
00:00
Battle of Jutland ~ Commemorating the war at Sea
09:30
PARISH MASS
11:00
PARISH MASS
1Memorial of St Justin, Martyr
Term 6
Fr Eugene's Day Off
WEEK 9 IN ORDINARY TIME


 
214:30
STM - St Augustine Yr3 Mass
19:30
Legion of Mary
 
309:15
PARISH MASS ~ St Nicholas Yr 1
12:00
St Mary's School Chaplaincy Team Tour of Portbury AOS
14:15
Foundation Stage / Year 1 Service
 
409:30
Service of the Word & Holy Communion
11:30
Requiem Mass for Fr Michael McAuley RIP
19:30
St Vincent de Paul Meeting
 
5Memorial of St Boniface, Bishop & Martyr
09:30
PARISH MASS
10:00
COFFEE MORNING
 
610:30
First Holy Communion Programme
17:00
Sacrament of Reconciliation
18:00
PARISH MASS
 

<< April 2015